Varsity

 

 

 

November 12

W, 57-27

 

vs. Seminole

November 14

W, 58-18

 

at St. Petersburg

November 18

W, 59-26

 

East Bay

November 19

W, 48-22

 

at Out-of-Door Academy

November 21

6:30 p.m.

 

at Keswick Christian

December 4

6 p.m.

 

at Manatee

December 6

6 p.m.

 

at Cardinal Mooney

December 7

noon

 

St. Petersburg Northeast

December 9

6 p.m.

 

Bayshore Christian

December 10

6 p.m.

 

Sarasota Military Academy

December 12

7:30 p.m.

 

at Palmetto

December 19

7 p.m.

 

at Hardee County

December 20

6 p.m.

 

North Port Imagine

December 26

TBA

 

Falcon Holiday Classic

December 27

TBA

 

Falcon Holiday Classic

December 28

TBA

 

Falcon Holiday Classic

January 7

6 p.m.

 

Hardee County

January 9

6 p.m.

 

St. Petersburg Catholic

January 11

2 p.m.

 

at Venice

January 14

6 p.m.

 

at Bayshore Christian

January 16

6 p.m.

 

Manatee

January 17

6 p.m.

 

at DeSoto

January 21

6 p.m.

 

at Bradenton Christian

January 23

6 p.m

 

Berkeley Prep

January 28

6 p.m.

 

Northside Christian

January 30

6:30 p.m.

 

Venice

February 1

TBA

 

Lakewood Ranch

February 3

6 p.m.

 

District Tournament

2/21/2020

7:00 PM

Home

Regional Finals v. Imagine of North Port

2/26/2020

8pm

Away

FHSAA State Semifinals @ RP Funding Center in Lakeland

2/29/2020

10:00 AM

Away

FHSAA State Championships @ RP Funding Center in Lakeland

2/29/2020

3:00 PM

Away

State Championship in Lakeland RP Funding Center

       

Middle School

 

 

November 9

TBA

 

Lincoln Memorial Tournament

November 12

4 p.m.

 

at St. Joseph’s

November 14

4 p.m.

 

at Suncoast Innovative Studies

November 19

4 p.m.

 

at Palmer Ranch Imagine

November 21

4 p.m.

 

at North Manatee Imagine

November 21

5:30 p.m.

 

at Keswick Christian

December 3

5 p.m.

 

at Palmetto Charter

December 5

4 p.m.

 

Sarasota Suncoast Academy

December 10

4 p.m.

 

Lakewood Ranch Imagine

December 17

4 p.m.

 

FSCL Tournament