Varsity

 

 

August 15

W, 2-0

vs. Middleton at Bayshore Christian Preseason Tournament

August 16

L, 2-0

vs. TB Heat at Bayshore Christian Preseason Tournament

August 21

L, 3-1

at St. Petersburg Canterbury

August 22

L, 3-0

at Southwest Florida Christian

August 26

W, 3-1

at Bayshore

August 29

W, 3-0

Booker

September 5

W, 3-0

Southeast

September 9

L, 3-0

at Bradenton Christian

September 10

L, 3-0

Lakewood Ranch

September 12

L, 3-0

at Evangelical Christian

September 18

W, 3-0

at St. Petersburg Catholic

September 21

TBA

at Palmetto Tournament

September 24

L, 3-0

Bradenton Christian

September 26

W, 3-0

at Sarasota Military Academy

October 2

L, 3-0

at Out-of-Door Academy

October 3

W, 3-0

Sarasota Military Academy

October 7

W, 3-0

at Booker

October 9

TBA

at Lakewood Ranch

October 14

TBA

District Tournament

 

 

 

JV

 

 

August 21

5 p.m.

at St. Petersburg Canterbury

August 22

5 p.m.

at Southwest Florida Christian

August 26

6 p.m.

at Bayshore

August 29

5 p.m.

Booker

September 3

5 p.m.

Southeast

September 7

TBA

at Palmetto Tournament

September 9

5 p.m.

at Bradenton Christian

September 10

5 p.m.

at Lakewood Ranch

September 12

6 p.m.

at Evangelical Christian

September 18

5 p.m.

at St. Petersburg Catholic

September 23

5 p.m.

Inspiration Academy

September 24

6 p.m.

Bradenton Christian

October 2

6 p.m.

at Out-of-Door Academy

October 3

6 p.m.

Inspiration Academy

October 7

6 p.m.

at Booker

October 9

5 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch

 

 

 

Middle School

 

 

September 3

5 p.m.

at Cambridge Christian

September 9

5 p.m.

at Saint Joseph’s

September 11

4 p.m.

at Suncoast School of Innovative Studies

September 18

4 p.m.

at Palmer Ranch Imagine

September 19

5 p.m.

Cambridge Christian

September 23

4 p.m.

North Manatee Imagine

September 25

5 p.m.

at Palmetto Charter

September 30

5 p.m.

Sarasota Suncoast Academy

October 2

4 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch Imagine

October 9

4 p.m.

FSCL Championship

 

 

 

Middle School (D)

 

 

September 3

4 p.m.

at Cambridge Christian

September 9

4 p.m.

at Saint Joseph’s

September 19

4 p.m.

Cambridge Christian

September 25

4 p.m.

at Palmetto Charter

September 30

4 p.m.

Sarasota Suncoast Academy

October 2

5 p.m.

at Out-of-Door Academy

October 8

5 p.m.

at Bradenton Christian